Everyone has a Great Time!!!

Home   Calendar   Specials   Gallery    History   Booking  Home

All shows start about 9:30 pm unless otherwise noted.

Crystal Corner Bar

 

 

2nd Tuesdays.
NC

“A true son of the heartland whose bold defiance and riveting delivery channel the essence of American music” (Glide Magazine)
Josh Harty
&
the Big Tasty


 

  Free pool until 8PM Tuesdays!

 

 

3rd Tuesdays. 9PM
NC

American Roots Music, R&B, Reggae, Latin & Funk

David Hecht
&
the Who Dat?

 




Free pool until 8PM Tuesdays!



4th Tuesdays. Early start: 8PM
NC

 Grateful Dead Tribute Lackin' Some Direction











Saturday/Sunday, September 14th/15th.
Willy Street Fair

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2-10 PM:

Saturday Madison World Music Festival Stage (Prism Dance Club lot): 
2:15 | Samba Novistas, Brazil/Madison
4:15 | Toko Telo, Madagascar
6:15 | Les Filles de Illighadad, Niger Tuareg 
8:15 | Nohe & Sus Santos, Honduras/US
Presented by the Wisconsin Union Theater 

Saturday Paterson Street Stage:
Presented by The Green Barn Door
12:30 | Down 2 Hearse
1:45 | Tone Madison & Half-Stack DJs
3 | KASE
4:15 | Caryatides
5:30 | Dash Hounds

Saturday Folk Stage (moving to the corner of Ingersoll and Willy Streets this year!): 
2 | Tom Kastle
3:30 | Lou & Peter Berryman
5 | Brother Rye
Produced by the Madison Folk Music Society 

Saturday Willy Street Beats (Heartland Credit Union lot):
4 | DJ Amos
5 | Amy Pickett
6:30 | Lauren Flax
8:30 | MIKE SERVITO

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 11 AM-7 PM

**The day kicks off with the Willy Street Fair Parade at 11 AM**

Sunday Paterson Street Stage:
Presented by The Green Barn Door
12:30 | 90sdreamboy
1:45 | Tone Madison and Half-Stack DJs
3 | Telechrome
4:15 | Labrador. The band.
5:30 | Teenage Moods 

Sunday Main Stage (Prism Dance Club parking lot):
1 | Kelsey Miles
2:30| Valerie B. & the Boyz
4 | Primitive Culture Band
5:45 | The Jimmys with the Cash Box Kings featuring Billy Flynn, Joe Nosek and Oscar Wilson. 

Sunday WORT FM Underground Stage (Corner of Livingston & Willy Streets):
NOON | Solid Freex
1:10 | DDC
2:20 | Tippy
3:30 | The Earthlings
4:40 | Proud Parents
5:50 | The Toxenes

Sunday Folk Stage (Corner of Ingersoll and Willy Streets):
Noon | Yid Vicious Klezmer Ensemble
2:00 Ruth B8r Ginsburg
3:00 Songs of John Prine (Jeff Berkhart, Kaia Fowler, Jeff Holcomb)
5:00 Zachary Scot Johnson
Produced by the Madison Folk Music Society

Sunday Kids Stage (Heartland Credit Union lot):
12 | James The Magician
1 | Fox and Branch
2 | DanzTrad
3 | Little Miss Ann
4-6 | MADISON MUSIC FOUNDRY presents The Blue Dyes, The Sandblasters, Shakeout and SLAG 
Presented by Lauer Realty Group

 







Saturday, September 21st.
$7
dark power rock
Howler
Noise/Rock
Powerwagon
 
Rally
Event Page

 

 

 

Home   Calendar   Specials   Gallery    History   Booking  Home

 

 

Webmaster